NORTHERN COUNTIES CUP - TO BE PLAYED AT THE MORAY 15 SEP - 17 SEP 2017




















FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY
SUNDAY





Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Semi-Final
Final
Winner

































Nairn Dunbar 1













8.00
The Nairn 2 4up











The Nairn 2
8.00















The Nairn 2 8up









Forres 2


12.45









8.15
Orkney 1 4up











Orkney 1



















Turriff 1up







Duff House Royal




8.30







8.30
Duff House Royal 1up











Nairn Dunbar 2
8.15















Turriff 1up









Turriff













8.45
Turriff W/O











Trump International





















Murcar Links 13up





Newmachar






1.30





9.00
Royal Aberdeen 2 3up











Royal Aberdeen 2
8.30















Moray 2 6up









Moray 2


1.15









9.15
Moray 2 3up











Fortrose & Rosemarkie



















Murcar Links 4 up







Murcar Links













9.30
Murcar Links W/O











Elgin 2
8.45















Murcar Links 19th









Forres 1













10.00
Forres 1 2up











Tain
























Moray 1  8 up




Orkney 2













10.15
Inverness 19 up











Inverness
9.00















Inverness 7up









Fraserburgh


1.45









10.30
Muir of Ord 3 up











Muir of Ord



















Inverness 22nd







Royal Dornoch 1




8.45







10.45
Royal Dornoch 1 3up











Cruden Bay 1
9.15















Royal Dornoch 1 19th









Eriskay Whisky Galore













11.00
Elgin 1 16 up











Elgin 1





















Moray 1 6up





Strathpeffer













11.15
Moray 1 4up











Moray 1
9.30















Moray 1 5 up









Banchory


2.15









11.30
Banchory 20th











Deeside



















Moray 1 6 up







The Nairn 1













12.00
The Nairn 1 8up











Royal Dornoch 2
9.45















The Nairn 1 2 up









Cruden Bay 2













12.15
Royal Aberdeen 1 17 up











Royal Aberdeen 1