NORTHERN COUNTIES CUP - TO BE PLAYED AT THE NAIRN 20 - 22 SEP 2019

FRIDAY

 

FRIDAY

 

SATURDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Semi-Final

Final

Winner

Forres 9 Up

 

8.30

 

 Forres

 

Nairn Dunbar 1

 

8.00

 

 

 

R Aberdeen 1 

 

Orkney 1

 

 

12.45

 

Brora

12.45

 

 R Aberdeen

 

 

7.45

 

R Aberdeen

 

1 Up

 

R Aberdeen 1

3 Up

 

 

 

Elgin 1 

 

Nigg Bay

 

 

8.30

 

8.45

 

 Nigg Bay

 

 

 

Inverness

 

8.15

 

 

 

 

 

Elgin 1 

 

 

Nairn Dunbar 2 WD

 

 

2 Up

 

Elgin 1 13 Up

 

13.00

 

Elgin 1 

 

 

8.00

 

 Elgin 1

 

1 Up

 

Orkney 2

 

 

TheNairn1 

 

 

Cruden Bay

 

 

1.30

 

9.00

 

 Cruden Bay

 

 

 

Elgin 2

 

8.30

 

 

 

 

 

Tain

 

 

 

Moray 2

 

 

1.15

 

 

 

Tain 1 Up

 

13.15

 

 Tain

 

 

 

 

8.15

 

 Tain

 

9 Up

 

 

 

Fortrose & Rose

 

 

The Nairn 1

 

 

 

Macdonald Ellon WD

 

 

7 Up

 

9.30

 

 D H Royal

 

 

 

D H Royal

 

8.45

 

 

 

 

 

The Nairn 1 

 

 

The Nairn 2

 

 

2 Up

 

 

9.45

 

 The Nairn 1

 

 

 

The Nairn 1

 

7 Up

 

 

 

The Nairn1 

 

Invergordon

 

 

2 Up

10.00

 

 Invergordon

 

 

Wick 2

 

9.00

 

 

 

 

Banchory 2

4 Up

 

 

Banchory 2

 

 

1.45

 

 

 

10.15

 

 Banchory 2

 

 

 

 

 

Newmachar 2

 

1 Up

 

 

 

 

Banchory 2 

 

 

 

R Dornoch 1

 

 

8.45

 

 

10.30

 

 R Aberdeen 2

 

 

 

 

R Aberdeen 2

 

9.15

 

 

 

 

 

Deeside 

 

 

 

R Dornoch 2

 

 

 

 

 

10.45

 

Deeside 

 

 

 

 

 

Deeside 

 

5 Up

 

 

 

 

Moray1

 

 

Newmachar 1

 

 

11.00

 

Newmachar 1 13 Up

 

 

Wick 1

 

9.30

 

 

 

 

Newmachar 1

 

 

Banchory 1

 

 

2.15

 

 

 

11.15

 

 Banchory 1

 

 

 

 

 

Turriff 

 

 

 

 

 

Moray 1 

 

 

Muir of Ord 2

 

 

2 Up

11.30

 

 Murcar

 

 

Murcar

 

9.45

 

 

 

 

Moray 1

 

Muir of Ord 1

 

 

3 Up

 

11.45

 

 Moray 1

 

 

 

Moray 1 

 

3 Up